How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask IA Solicitors Your Own Question
IA Solicitors
IA Solicitors, Solicitor
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 1694
Experience:  Principal at IA Solicitors
105500460
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
IA Solicitors is online now

My friend is from India.We want to get together but he can't

Customer Question

Hello.My friend is from India.We want to get together but he can't come to the UK because he needs a visa.I am a foreign citizen and I am on a low income. This does not allow us to get together.Love love is infinite.How you can help us.I want him to come and live together.We love each other.How we can make our love.Can you help us.
Assistant: What steps have been taken? Has any paperwork been filed with the UK government?
Customer: Not yet, because we don't know what steps to take
Assistant: Have you talked to a lawyer about this?
Customer: No, because I don't have the financial capacity
Assistant: Anything else you want the Lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: I don't speak English, but I understand. I still use a transliteration

Здравейте.Моят приятел е от Индия.Искаме да се съберем ,но той неможе да дойде в UK защото му е нужна виза.Аз съм чужд гражданин и съм с ниски доходи Това не ни позволява да се съберем заедно.Любовта ни е безпределно.Как можете да ни помогнете.Аз искам той да дойде и да живеем заедно.Обичаме се истински.Как можем да осъществим нашата любов.Можете ли да ни помогнете. Assistant: What steps have been taken? Has any paperwork been filed with the UK government? Customer: За сега не ,защото ние не знаем какви стъпки да направим Assistant: Have you talked to a lawyer about this? Customer: Не ,защото нямам финансовата възможност Assistant: Anything else you want the Lawyer to know before I connect you? Customer: Не говоря английски език ,но разбирам.ползвам транслейтър все още

Submitted: 9 days ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  IA Solicitors replied 8 days ago.

What is your nationality?

How you know your Indian friend? Did you meet or live together? How much you earn?

Customer: replied 8 days ago.
1040;з съм самотен родител и живея с дъщеря си за която се грижа.С приятеля ми се запознахме в социалната мрежа.Желанието от негова страна е да се срещнем на негова територия в Индия.Но това е непосилно за мен като финанси.Аз предложих той да дойде при мен .Приятелят ми обясни ,че за него трудно пристигането му защото е нужна виза.Идеята и предложението той да дойде е всъщност моя.
Expert:  IA Solicitors replied 8 days ago.

Hi

I give your answer.

He need to apply standard visitor visa from India. He need to attach the following documents:

1- his original passport

2- his 6 months payslips

3- his 6 months bank ststement

4- your sponsor letter

5- your tenancy agreement

6- your payslips or benefit statements

7- his return plan

I hope it will help you.

Please you give 5 star to encourage me to help people

Customer: replied 8 days ago.
1040;з искам да изкараме работна виза ,защото искаме да остане при мен,но няма как да я изкарам .
Customer: replied 8 days ago.
1042;ие можете ли да помогнете за такава виза
Expert:  IA Solicitors replied 8 days ago.

If he wants to get work visa then he need to find an employer who has authorisation to issue COS (certificate of authorisation) that is compulsory to apply tier2 work visa.

I hope it will help you

Please you give positive rating

Customer: replied 8 days ago.
1052;ожете ли да ми помогнете да намеря такъв работодател.Моят приятел ще работи ,ако направя тази виза.
Customer: replied 8 days ago.
1048;скаме да е законно всичко.Искаме да живеем със закона ,не да го нарушаваме
Expert:  IA Solicitors replied 8 days ago.

It would be easier for him to find any multinational company in India that works here.

It would be hard for you to find for employer for him although you do not know anything about him.

I hope it would help you.

Customer: replied 8 days ago.
1042;ие можете ли да ни дадете координати на такъв род работодатели
Expert:  IA Solicitors replied 8 days ago.

What he works in India?

Expert:  IA Solicitors replied 8 days ago.

Where he works and how much his salary?

Expert:  IA Solicitors replied 8 days ago.

What is his qualification?

Customer: replied 7 days ago.
1058;ой е треньор и спортист,но може да работи всичко.заплатата му е различна всеки месец ,защото всичко зависи колко мача има да играе
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
1052;ного ви моля от името на двама ни,помогнете да се съберем .любовта ни е много силна и е важно за нас да се видим
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
1040;з немога да направя покана защото не отговарям на критериите
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
1042;секи ден пишем и се виждаме на видео връзка .Мъчително е като плачем и двамата .Дъщеря ми се измъчва за моето страдание .Тя също го познава защото разговарят.Приема го и се радва че има човек който наистина показва любов
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
1052;оля ви за помощ от името на дъщеря ми ,от мое име и на гаджето ми.
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
1052;оля ви помогнете ни.Отчайващо е да се обичаме и да не се съберем .
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
1052;айката на моето гадже е щастлива за нас.Тя също иска да ме види.Но ние решихме че ще е най добре той да дойде тук заради обучението и възрастта на дъщеря ми
Expert:  IA Solicitors replied 6 days ago.

He need to talk to his company where he works if they offer this facility to transfer to UK. You cannot do much for him if you are not in coaching and athletics field.

How much you are earning?

Expert:  IA Solicitors replied 3 hours ago.

I have noticed you have seen my response. can you please send your feedback . You can simply reply on here with a quick ‘Yes, thanks’ and I won’t bother you again. Thank you