How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Lawyer21 Your Own Question
Lawyer21
Lawyer21, CILEx Lawyer & SRA Accredited Immigration Adviser
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 2371
Experience:  CILEx Lawyer & SRA Accredited Immigration Adviser
31642296
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Lawyer21 is online now

I need to find an old friend that I saw last in 2015 here in

Customer Question

I need to find an old friend that I saw last in 2015 here in Israel and who lived in the UK then. can you help me with that?
JA: Where are you? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: Israel
JA: What steps have you taken so far?
Customer: we looked online. voters list etc.
JA: Anything else you want the Lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: if he is finding people in his job description and how much that costs me.
Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 2 months ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 months ago.
Hello,
I apologise as we have not yet been able to find a Professional to assist you. Do you wish for me to continue to search for someone to assist you or would you like for us to close your question at this time?
Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Expert:  Lawyer21 replied 2 months ago.

Hi How can I help?

I will read your question and respond

Expert:  Lawyer21 replied 2 months ago.

If you trying to find someone you will need to instruct a Tracing company. The company can find a individual inside the UK or overseas.

Expert:  Lawyer21 replied 2 months ago.

You can use this link above and contact the company directly who will be able to assist you further.

Expert:  Lawyer21 replied 2 months ago.

Thank you

Expert:  Lawyer21 replied 2 months ago.

Before you go,

I would be grateful if you could give me a positive rating by clicking on the above and press submit - I would appreciate it