How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tamari Kokrashvili Your Own Question
Tamari Kokrashvili
Tamari Kokrashvili, Immigration Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 761
Experience:  LLB UK (Hons) with International Law, Foundation in the UK Law, OISC
105993163
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Tamari Kokrashvili is online now

I've got some questions about uk family permid

Customer Question

I've got some questions about uk family permid
Submitted: 19 days ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 18 days ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Expert:  Tamari Kokrashvili replied 18 days ago.

Good morning. How may I help you?

Customer: replied 18 days ago.
Hello I would like to find out about family permit UK one.
Expert:  Tamari Kokrashvili replied 17 days ago.

Sure I am happy to help but please do ask me exactly what you want to know about EEA family permit, I believe?.

Expert:  Tamari Kokrashvili replied 17 days ago.

If the above is true than you may apply for an EEA family permit if:

  • you’re from outside the European Economic Area (EEA)
  • you’re the family member of an EEA national, a Swiss national, or an eligible person of Northern Irelan.

There are two different EEA permits and one you should apply depends on your case.

I will send you a link where you will find useful information about EEA family permit but if you still have any questions please use the reply box and I am happy to help.

Expert:  Tamari Kokrashvili replied 17 days ago.

https://www.gov.uk/family-permit

Expert:  Tamari Kokrashvili replied 17 days ago.

Before you leave JA today please rate the assistance provided by clicking on the 5 stars button at the top of your screen as this will help improve the service given in the future.