How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tamari SL Your Own Question
Tamari SL
Tamari SL, Immigration Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 877
Experience:  LLB UK (Hons) with International Law, Foundation in the UK Law, OISC
105993163
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Tamari SL is online now

Is abt my son I want to bring from Ghana, I want to knw

Customer Question

Is abt my son I want to bring from Ghana, I want to knw after filling the necessary forms online where do I send the supported documents to?
Submitted: 4 months ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Tamari SL replied 4 months ago.

Good morning, I will be assisting with your question today.

Once you will complete the application form, it will direct you to the website where you will be able to book an appointment and upload all the supporting documents. If this option will not be available, they will request you to post documents to the Home Office.

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
Will it be UK or Ghana that I be to post it to pls
Customer: replied 4 months ago.
If I pay that £44 is it for the month or for the day pls
Expert:  Tamari SL replied 4 months ago.

If you will not cancel your subscription, you will be charged on a monthly bases as I know.

Please contact just answers contact center for this query as I am an independent expert here.

Expert:  Tamari SL replied 4 months ago.

In most of the cases, you just scan and upload the documents online, if not they will give you directions where you need to post the documents.

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
Ok thanks
Expert:  Tamari SL replied 4 months ago.

You are welcome. I am happy to help in the future too if required. Good luck

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
Thanks so much, just a sec pls
Customer: replied 4 months ago.
Last query
Customer: replied 4 months ago.
If I want someone to help me fill one of the forms is that possible pls
Expert:  Tamari SL replied 4 months ago.

Sure, it is possible but they will charge you a fee for that.

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
no problem, how much pls ?
Expert:  Tamari SL replied 4 months ago.

It depends on the case, if someone will take the whole case they will charge you somewhere from £750 to £1200.

If only assisting to complete the application form, I believe it will be £200.

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
Just help in filling the forms
Customer: replied 4 months ago.
I be completed the online one
Customer: replied 4 months ago.
There is another one you ve to
Customer: replied 4 months ago.
Print n fill up that's the one I need help with
Expert:  Tamari SL replied 4 months ago.

I am sorry, please clarify what you are asking me. Do you mean completing Appendix 1 form?

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
Appendix 1
Expert:  Tamari SL replied 4 months ago.

I am happy to help fill-up the form once the offer is accepted.

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
Ok but do I ve pay more pls
Expert:  Tamari SL replied 4 months ago.

You can see the fees system will charge you on the blue screen.

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
Ok I will in a bit am in town
Expert:  Tamari SL replied 4 months ago.

No problem. Thank you

Expert:  Tamari SL replied 4 months ago.

Before you leave JA today please rate the assistance provided by clicking on the 5 stars button at the top of your screen as this will help improve the service given in the future.