How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Immigration Warrior Your Own Question
Immigration Warrior
Immigration Warrior, Immigration Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 1537
Experience:  Immigration Consultant/Supervisor at Chatham Chambers solicitors
106663647
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Immigration Warrior is online now

In uk how much price for bail for asylum for indian, No, but

Customer Question

In uk how much price for bail for asylum for indian
JA: What steps have been taken? Has any paperwork been filed with the UK government?
Customer: No, but I have planned to shift my family in uk after Feb 2022
JA: Have you talked to a lawyer about asylum?
Customer: No, I am collecting some information from internet about asylum
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: Right now I am not touch any lawyer. Because I am not able to speak in fully English
Submitted: 17 days ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
What is procedure for take pr in uk
Expert:  Immigration Warrior replied 17 days ago.

Hi

Further to your question, please do let me know how I can assist you further.

Kind Regards

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
hi I am Amit kumar from india ,mam I want to stay in uk forever with my family.
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
right now I am in india, but I planned in future stay in uk
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
I want to know the procedure of asylum
Expert:  Immigration Warrior replied 17 days ago.

Hi

Kindly note that you will need to be inside the UK to claim asylum and you can claim asylum if you are at risk of facing persuction in your home country. Kindly note that you will need to prove that you are facing persecution and the police is providing no protection.

I will send you the guidance in relation to claiming asylum in the UK and the threshold for claiming asylum.

Kind regards

Expert:  Immigration Warrior replied 17 days ago.

Please find enclosed the link in relation to claiming asylum in the UK;

https://www.gov.uk/claim-asylum

Please do let me know if you have any further questions.

Kind Regards

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
It is alright, all things will be done from my side. But can you pls tell me how does it cost for bail/bond in asylum in uk
Expert:  Immigration Warrior replied 17 days ago.

Hi

There is no set amount in relation to applying for Bail. It all depends on the financial situation of the person who is going to apply for bail. It can be as minimum as £10  and up to £10,000/.

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
For a person or a whole family menbers
Expert:  Immigration Warrior replied 17 days ago.

Hi

This is the same for a whole family.

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
How much time takes gov for give asylum
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
How much solicitor charge for asylum complete case
Expert:  Immigration Warrior replied 17 days ago.

Hi

Kindly note that the Home Office can take on average 12 months to finalise an asylum case however due to the current backlog in can take longer.

A solicitor can charge between £2,000 - £5,000, however if you are destitute you may be eligible for Legal Aid. Please find enclosed the link below;

https://www.lawsociety.org.uk/en/public/for-public-visitors/common-legal-issues/claiming-asylum

Kind Regards

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
At the time period of asylum, if my wife got pregnant and born a baby in uk. In this case what will the new born baby called citizen of uk or what.
Expert:  Immigration Warrior replied 17 days ago.

Hi

Kindly note that if a child is born in the UK they are not British Nationals. They will take the nationality of their parents.

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
How to get citizenship new born baby. What is the procedure.
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
What needs to be done to get the child uk nationality. How long does it take. If the child is born there his parents will not get any benefit for the asylum or pr. Or citizenship.
Expert:  Immigration Warrior replied 17 days ago.

Hi

The child can apply for Brutish Nationality after he has been in the UK for a period of 10 years. They will need to apply to naturalise using the MN1 Application form.

Kindly note that the child will need to be added to the asylum claim. There is no general benefit of a child being born in the UK,.

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
If I am unable to get approved in the asylum and I have to leave uk then I have to leave child too. He will not get any benefit
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
He will not get any benefit of being born in the uk
Expert:  Immigration Warrior replied 17 days ago.

Hi

There is no real benefit of being born in the UK as you have the same nationality as that of your parent.

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Ok mam , I am satisfied all about your information. Thanks a lot.
Expert:  Immigration Warrior replied 17 days ago.

I am glad that I could assist you today and many thanks for visiting the Just Answer website.

All the best for the future.

Customer: replied 16 days ago.
mam what is the success rate of asylum in uk
Expert:  Immigration Warrior replied 16 days ago.

Hi

When you claim asylum it is likely that bail will be granted.

Customer: replied 16 days ago.
what is the sucess rate
Expert:  Immigration Warrior replied 16 days ago.

Kindly note that I cannot provide you with a figure as there is no data on the same.

Customer: replied 16 days ago.
ok
Customer: replied 16 days ago.
if it gets rejected long and gets rejected in higher appeal also then what will happen in that country
Customer: replied 16 days ago.
If the file of asylum is rejected after two-three years and I go for higher appeal, it also takes two-three years and it takes me a total of 5 years, then what will happen in this condition?
Customer: replied 16 days ago.
Then do I have to apply Pr even after 5 years?
Expert:  Immigration Warrior replied 16 days ago.

Hi

Kindly note as an Illegal in the country you cannot apply for PR. You have to legally resident in the country to apply for PR after 5 years.

Kindly note that I will have to charge you extra if you have any further questions or you will need to raise another question.

Customer: replied 15 days ago.
not an issue mam
Expert:  Immigration Warrior replied 15 days ago.

Glad I could assist