How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tamari SL Your Own Question
Tamari SL
Tamari SL, Immigration Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 1151
Experience:  LLB UK (Hons) with International Law, Foundation in the UK Law, OISC
105993163
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Tamari SL is online now

My question is related to Further submission fresh

Customer Question

My question is related to Further submission fresh application. I have applied done all my bio matrices. There is an emergency in my family back home i just want to know how do I contact them in regards ***** ***** application can you plz help me by providing me with a number or an email address
Submitted: 15 days ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Tamari SL replied 15 days ago.

Welcome to Just Answer, I will be assisting with your question today. Please note that my support on this site is for general information only and there is no intention to create a legal relationship. Thank you!

Expert:  Tamari SL replied 15 days ago.

Please ignore any phone call request pop-up if you do not wish a telephone consultation, they get generated automatically without any input from the expert, so I have no control over these requests.

Expert:  Tamari SL replied 15 days ago.

May I ask which application has been submitted to the Home office and how long ago?

Customer: replied 15 days ago.
Fresh application for further new evidence 7 months ago
Expert:  Tamari SL replied 15 days ago.

I see, one thing you could do is contact your local Member of Parliament - MP who can contact the Home Office on your behalf and submit your inquiry to them.

Expert:  Tamari SL replied 15 days ago.
Have you tried this,
Expert:  Tamari SL replied 15 days ago.

?

Expert:  Tamari SL replied 15 days ago.

If you can, contact your local MP and they will contact the Home Office on your behalf.

Hope it helps! Please let me know if you have further questions and I am happy to help. This conversation is open and does not close.