How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask GabrielP428 Your Own Question
GabrielP428
GabrielP428, Solicitor
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 334
Experience:  Expert
112518128
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
GabrielP428 is online now

היי יש לי שאלה בא לי ללכת לגוק לתקופה באנגליה יש לי דרכון

Customer Question

היי יש לי שאלה בא לי ללכת לגוק לתקופה באנגליה יש לי דרכון אנגלי ולבעלי לא השאלה עם לתקופה הראשונה עד שנחליט להוציא לו דרכון עם אפשר לעבוד באנגליה
JA: What steps have been taken? Has any paperwork been filed with the UK government?
Customer: לא כמה זמן מותר לשהות בכללי באנגליה בלי דרכון חצי שנה?
JA: Have you talked to a lawyer about this?
Customer: לא
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: שלי יש דרכון ולבעלי לא
Submitted: 18 days ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Customer: replied 18 days ago.
1494;ה ממש דחוף עם אפשר לחזור אלי.
Expert:  GabrielP428 replied 18 days ago.

Hello and thank you for your question. My name is ***** ***** I will be very pleased to assist you. I am sorry to hear about your problem. I'm a practising solicitor in England and Wales with 9 years of experience and worked in the legal sector since 2008. Please be aware that although I will endeavour to reply to you promptly, may not be available to respond immediately. The site will notify you as soon as I respond. I look forward to working with you to answer your question fully. Please note I can guide you, just answer does not provide legal representation as such no legal client/ lawyer relationship is formed.

If you would like a call to discuss this further, please let me know

A call is a premium service that includes an extra charge.

I speak fluent Hebrew.  

Customer: replied 18 days ago.
1491;בר ראשון תענה על השאלה איך אפשר לעבוד באנגליה וכמה זמן מותר לשהות ואז אני אחליט עם לשלם על שיחה שילמתי 23 שקל תכבדו את זה ותענו לי אל תנסו לדרוש עוד ועוד כספים
Expert:  GabrielP428 replied 18 days ago.
Hi, does he have an Israeli passport only?
Customer: replied 18 days ago.
1492;יי יש לו רק דרכון אנגלי
Expert:  GabrielP428 replied 18 days ago.

I have no control over the phone call requests. Please get in touch with customer service for any payment queries.

https://www.justanswer.co.uk/help/contact-us

I can reply here in English. If you want to talk over the phone, I can speak to you in Hebrew because I know the language.

Customer: replied 18 days ago.
1488;וקי תתקשר
Customer: replied 18 days ago.
1500;א הבנתי מה הבעיה
Expert:  GabrielP428 replied 18 days ago.

So he has an English passport, and you have an Israeli passport?

Are you in Israel at the moment?

Expert:  GabrielP428 replied 18 days ago.

The problem is that payment for a phone call was not accepted by the website, so I cannot offer you a phone call at the moment.

Customer: replied 18 days ago.
1492;פוך הוא ישראלי ולי יש דרכון אנחנו כרגע בישראל לא צריך טלפון פשוט תענה על השאלה ובעברית כמה זמן אפשר לשהות באנגליה בלי ויזה והאם יש אפשרות לעבוד בזמן הזה
Customer: replied 18 days ago.
Expert:  GabrielP428 replied 18 days ago.
הוא יוכל לשאות שם שישה חודשים על ויזת תייר.כדאי לבקש ויזת עבודה (married/spouce visa) בשבילו את צריכה שיהיה לך מקום מגורים מסודר . עבודה שמכניסה מינימום 18,600 פאונד בשנה כדאי שתוכלי לתמוך בו. הוא צריך לדעת אנגלית בסיסית.
Expert:  GabrielP428 replied 18 days ago.
אפשר להגיש את הבקשה בתל אביב אבל לדעתי עדיף לכם לעשות את זה באנגליה אחרי שתימצאו דירה ועבודה שמכניסה את הסכום הנידרש.
Expert:  GabrielP428 replied 18 days ago.
בזמן הזה הוא לא יוכל לעבוד בצורה חוקית עד שהבקשה תתקבל.צריך גם את תעודת נישואים כמובן.
Expert:  GabrielP428 replied 18 days ago.
כל המידע הוא בלינק הזה כולל איך להגיש בקשה מהארץ או מאנגליה:https://www.gov.uk/uk-family-visa/partner-spouse
Expert:  GabrielP428 replied 18 days ago.

Go to the bottom of the page when it says "How to apply".

Expert:  GabrielP428 replied 18 days ago.
מקווה שזה יעזור לכם. אין באתר עורכי דין דוברי עברית. אני היחיד שדובר עברית. יש קבוצת פייסבוק שניקראת ישראלים באנגליה שם תוכלו לשאול שאלות ולקבל עוד מידע חינמי מאנשים שעשו מהלך דומה לשלכם.אם יש לכם עוד שאלות כמובן שאתם יכולים לשאול אותי כאן ואשמח לעזור בכל מה שאוכל.תודה ובהצלחה גבריאל
Expert:  GabrielP428 replied 18 days ago.

Thank you so much for using Just Answer. If you have further questions, please do feel free to ask them in this thread.

Gabriel

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
1488;וקי תודה אני כן יכולה מיד לעבוד חוקית עם יש לי דרכון?
Expert:  GabrielP428 replied 17 days ago.
את יכולה.