How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask ReadyLaw Your Own Question
ReadyLaw
ReadyLaw, Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 4370
Experience:  Bar Professional Training Course
104128041
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
ReadyLaw is online now

I want uk visa, vacation viza, not yet, please help the

Customer Question

I want uk visa
JA: Just to clarify, which visa specifically are you asking about?
Customer: vacation viza
JA: Have you already talked to a lawyer about the visa?
Customer: not yet
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: please help the lawyer
Submitted: 6 days ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  ReadyLaw replied 6 days ago.
Hi welcome to justanswer
Expert:  ReadyLaw replied 6 days ago.
I amCustomerone of the legal experts here. My goal is to provide you with the best experience possible and answer any questions which you may have about your current situation.
Expert:  ReadyLaw replied 6 days ago.
I may not respond immediately, this is because I may need some time to read what you shared above, type and respond to you.
Expert:  ReadyLaw replied 6 days ago.
If there is anything else you need, please let me know before I respond?
Customer: replied 6 days ago.
But you need to know I am Tanzania
Expert:  ReadyLaw replied 6 days ago.
Thanks for your patience and enquiry.
Expert:  ReadyLaw replied 6 days ago.

You would have to apply for a standard visitors visa. Please see below link with the documents that you would require to submit in support of the application as well as how to go about applying.

Expert:  ReadyLaw replied 6 days ago.

Can I clarify anything for you? I hope I have answered your query in a way that is simple and easy to understand. If anything remains unclear, I will be more than happy to clarify it for you. In the meantime, thank you once again for using our services.