How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Solicitor4All Your Own Question
Solicitor4All
Solicitor4All, Solicitor
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 8242
Experience:  Director and Principal Solicitor. UK
103094402
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Solicitor4All is online now

Good afternoonto whomit may concern first may imentioniam

Customer Question

good afternoonto whomit may concern first may imentioniam retierd and have been diagnosed withvascular dementiaiwant to know on having achat withyouhow much if posible will my bill beiwant to go to swaziland and south afrca to seemy grandson, family re sister have referedre letter for me to travel from my doctor and my daughter being a live in career at the moment will be my looking after me on trip plus iwill be living with herein south africahave notifiedmydoctorremedicinesto be taken as iam a type 2 oninsulinthis is atravell visa not a immmigrationquestion at all iam british born can you please enligten me on my out comethankyou rgds robert forrest junior***@******.***
JA: What steps have you taken? Have you filed any paperwork with the UK government? What country do you live in? What is your citizenship?
Customer: Scottish Born unitedkingdom 3/06/1947...
JA: Have you talked to a lawyer about the visa?
Customer: no ithought ihad to chat withyoubearing in mind one can not be to carefullnow days as ihave dementia
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: what wiil be the cost sorry ihave to besobluntbearing inmind my mental side problemthankyou .
Submitted: 14 days ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 13 days ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 13 days ago.

Good morning, I am Solicitor4All and happy to assist you on your question today. I will review your enquiry now for you.

Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 13 days ago.

Just a reminder before I can provide you advice on your question, there are a few things to note:

I will endeavour to respond to your enquiry very quickly, but if you do not receive my response immediately, do not worry I will not have forgotten, I would either be reviewing your question fully or it could be a technical delay on my end. Please know that I will be with you as soon as possible.

Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 13 days ago.

Thank you for your patience. so you will not need to apply for a visa in advance for s.sfrica and swaziland since you are a British citizen. they will give you entry clearance at airport of entry.

Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 13 days ago.

Any follow up please do not hesitate to send your message. Always glad to assist and to clarify anything for you. All the best.