How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Buachaill Your Own Question
Buachaill
Buachaill, Barrister
Category: Republic of Ireland Law
Satisfied Customers: 11663
Experience:  Barrister 17 years experience
53108719
Type Your Republic of Ireland Law Question Here...
Buachaill is online now

Do you have a name and number for a free intial phone

Customer Question

hi do you have a name and number for a free intial phone consultation in Waterford city regarding property divorce law
JA: What steps have been taken? Have any papers been filed in family court?
Customer: not yet but have many many complications regarding this and would be efficient to talk with a legal expert ,not sure what to do ,fort married in Ireland have property in Waterford city
JA: Have you talked to a lawyer about this yet?
Customer: not in ireland
JA: Anything else you want the Lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: yes I live in the uk and my wife lives in the states ,Irish national though for her
Submitted: 16 days ago.
Category: Republic of Ireland Law
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 15 days ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Expert:  Buachaill replied 15 days ago.

Hello, and thank you for your question. I am your Expert and I will provide the answer you require.

Expert:  Buachaill replied 15 days ago.

1. I would recommend Kenny Stephenson Chapman of Park House, Canada Square, Waterford whose phone number is +353 51 875 855. They have an experienced Family law unit but also possession commercial knowhow in the field of property. So, you will be well served here. Be aware that whilst you will be able to speak to them in an initial phone conversation, there is no Irish firm of solicitors who hands out free advice on the phone without meeting the client first. You can expect to pay for all legal services provided by a firm of solicitors in Ireland.

Expert:  Buachaill replied 15 days ago.

2. Thank you for using the website. Please Rate or Accept the answer as unless you do so your Expert will not receive payment from the website despite answering your question.