How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Peter Collins Your Own Question
Peter Collins
Peter Collins,
Category: Republic of Ireland Law
Satisfied Customers: 5266
Experience:  Barrister at Self Employed
101823876
Type Your Republic of Ireland Law Question Here...
Peter Collins is online now

Is it possible to sue school bus driver?? its from

Customer Question

Hi , is it possible to sue school bus driver??
JA: Because education law varies from place to place, can you tell me where this is?
Customer: its from Johnstown, navan,co.meath till Navan Educate together school
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: i dont know if any has but i have enought
JA: Anything else you want the Expert to know before I connect you?
Customer: i know a lots of facts in this same case , which doesnt affect my kids but othersthx
Submitted: 19 days ago.
Category: Republic of Ireland Law
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 18 days ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Expert:  Peter Collins replied 18 days ago.

 

Hello, my name is Peter and I’ll do my best to assist you today.

Please bear in mind as this is an email service and not live chat I may not respond immediately.

Can you tell me why you want to sue the bus driver?

Customer: replied 18 days ago.
hi thank you , i have attached my email response to school bus driver, who tries to cut my daughter from bus service at all, by complaining false about her, but school bus attitude is just terrible, i am very disappointed and my daughter is absolutely terrified from this bus driver.
Expert:  Peter Collins replied 18 days ago.

OK. I'm afraid that I don't think you have grounds to sue the driver here. You can't sue someone for being unpleasant.

You can make a formal complaint to the company though, following on from your email if you don't get a satisfactory response.

I hope this assists?

Expert:  Peter Collins replied 17 days ago.

Hello - I didn't hear from you.

Can I assist you further with your question?

If you have further questions, you can always come back to me.

In the meantime, if you could take a second to provide a 5 star rating (top right of your screen) I'll be credited for my time spent responding to your question.

Kind regards,

Peter

 

Expert:  Peter Collins replied 16 days ago.

Hello - I didn't hear from you.

Can I assist you further with your question?

If you have further questions, you can always come back to me.

In the meantime, if you could take a second to provide a 5 star rating (top right of your screen) I'll be credited for my time spent responding to your question.

Kind regards,

Peter

 

Expert:  Peter Collins replied 14 days ago.

Hello - I didn't hear from you.

Can I assist you further with your question?

Kind regards,

Peter

Expert:  Peter Collins replied 12 days ago.

Hello - I didn't hear from you.

Can I assist you further with your question?

Kind regards,

Peter

Expert:  Peter Collins replied 10 days ago.

 

 

Hello - I didn't hear from you.

Can I assist you further with your question?

Kind regards,

Peter