How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jo C. Your Own Question
Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 32086
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

Hi Jo,Are you able to help with the below?Any contacts?

Customer Question

Hi Jo,

Are you able to help with the below?

Any contacts? Are YOU an inspirational speaker? BTW - I'm not inferring that you are a reformed criminal!

I don't know whether or not you are able or not to reply to me personally without going via this website. Please let me know. You have my email address but I don't have yours!

Best regards

PS Presumption here is that you are on this site to drum up extra-mural work. Being a new criminal barrister or solicitor is not easy ... .

Dear Debbie
No crimes to bring to your attention this evening.
I would however, with Rob copied in, like to thank you for always coming back with advice on some of our not so nice CC. Yesterday Debbie and I refused a Manslaughter case. Our first to be honest.
Debbie - a long shot but do you happen to know where we might find a speaker, possibly with CCs or at least a challenging background but who has done well, who might come in and inspire our stds to achieve.
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 4 years ago.

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

This may be taking a long time because your question has been reported as underpriced.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 4 years ago.

I apologise as we have not yet been able to find a Professional to assist you. Do you wish for me to continue to search for someone to assist you or would you like for us to close your question at this time?

Thank you for your patience,
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 4 years ago.

Please understand it is rare for us not to be able to find the right Professional to assist our customers. We can close this question and return your good faith deposit to the original funding source on request.

Please let me know how you wish to proceed and again I apologize for any inconvenience this may have caused.

I hope you will give JustAnswer a try again in the future,