How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jo C. Your Own Question
Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 32086
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

Regarding lease of flat3 -10/12 park crescent , there are

Customer Question

Regarding lease of flat3 -10/12 park crescent , there are 8 flats 4 flats with tenant which are compleletly independent. Each have compleltly independent electricity direct to each flat with own meter and main electrilicty switich and fusses And 4 flat was bought by the land lord he knowed down 4 flats and made them 6 flats and the structure of the building changed and my private Electricity cable became obstructing the new structure of one or two new flats The landlord as he want to move my Electrict cable to join with all other flat far away under pavement cellar, I refused as as I want to have my complelte independant elelcreicty under my control and same I want to have same meter and all other main elcreicity swithes under my control i can switch off my elecrticity off when i need I never stop the land lord to inspect my flat according my lease but stop him to touch my electicity as my leasem mentionTHE GAS ELECTRICAL WATER AND SANITARY APPARATUS NOW OR HEREAFTER INSTALLED INB BELONGING EXCLUSIVELY TO SAID FLAT AND ALL OTHER LESSORS FIXTURES AND FITTINGS THEREIN EXCEPT THE CENTRAL HEATING PIPES AND APPARATUS PLEASE ADVISE IF YOU NEED TO SEND MY LEASE AND TO HAVE ANSWER AS I RECEIVED A LETTER FROM THERE SOLICITOR WILL LEGAL ACTION WITHIN 7 DAYS WHICH PASSED ALREADY AS I WAS AWAY JUST ARRIVED 20/02/2015 AWAITING YOUR ANSWER MY E-MAIL *****@******.*** i WOLD LIKE TO SPEAK TO THE SOLOICTOR WHO HAVE KNOWLEGE ABOUT LEASESS AND THE PHONE NUMBER REGARDS ***** *****

Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
I apologise as we have not yet been able to find a Professional to assist you. Do you wish for me to continue to search for someone to assist you or would you like for us to close your question at this time?
Thank you for your patience,
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Please understand it is rare for us not to be able to find the right Professional to assist our customers. We can close this question and return your good faith deposit to the original funding source on request.
Please let me know how you wish to proceed and again I apologize for any inconvenience this may have caused.
I hope you will give JustAnswer a try again in the future,