How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jo C. Your Own Question
Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 32086
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

FLR(M) rejected

Customer Question

Hi ,I'm Mr GurungMy FLR(M) application is rejected because on 6th of May Home office informed that payment to cover the Immigration health Surcharge. I'd paid and send them reference on13th of may but unfortunately made mistak to includ my two child dependants in my application.On 24th of June Home office rejected my application ,postman hand over Mail with my application on 27th of June Saturday What shall I do for to make valid application?Home office receive incorrect amount and IHS Reference on 14th of June But home office didn't informed me during process time after 6th of may Please help meDetail application :28/04/2015 Home office receive application 06/05/2015 Home office send me need to paymentIHS fee13/05/2015 IHS paid and send reference ( mistake to add my two child)24/06/2015 application reject27/06/2015 receive by Royal Mail (all my document)My point is after mistake during 13th of May to 24th of June nearly one month home office didn't informed me.
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
I apologise as we have not yet been able to find a Professional to assist you. Do you wish for me to continue to search for someone to assist you or would you like for us to close your question at this time?
Thank you for your patience,
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Please understand it is rare for us not to be able to find the right Professional to assist our customers. We can close this question and return your good faith deposit to the original funding source on request.
Please let me know how you wish to proceed and again I apologize for any inconvenience this may have caused.
I hope you will give JustAnswer a try again in the future,