How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask UK Solicitor John Your Own Question
UK Solicitor John
UK Solicitor John, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 343
Experience:  8 years legal experience
106125879
Type Your Law Question Here...
UK Solicitor John is online now

A question asked in April was solved after speaking to a

Customer Question

A question asked in April was solved after speaking to a mechanic.
Now need to cancel £25 taken from my card each month.
Could you put me in touch with the department dealing with this please.
Submitted: 5 months ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  UK Solicitor John replied 5 months ago.

Hello.

If you are unhappy with your subscription for whatever reason, you are more than welcome to cancel it at anytime. If you would like to cancel your subscription, you may do so by following the steps below:

  1. Login to your JustAnswer account
  2. Click the EDIT link in the ACCOUNT INFORMATION panel on the left side of the page
  3. On the EDIT YOUR SUBSCRIPTION page, next to SUBSCRIPTION STATUS, you should see ON and OFF buttons for your unlimited subscription, make sure the OFF button is selected
  4. Click SAVE SETTINGS

To easily access your account settings, please click the following link: https://secure.justanswer.co.uk/account/edit-subscription.aspx

And that's it! You have successfully turned off your subscription. You may turn it on again at anytime by following the steps above and selecting ON.