How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ben Jones Your Own Question
Ben Jones
Ben Jones, UK Lawyer
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 61234
Experience:  Qualified Solicitor
29905560
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ben Jones is online now

I have an enquiry about something that I suffering because a

Customer Question

I have an enquiry about something that I suffering because a device I purchased
JA: Where are you? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: UK] UK
JA: What steps have you taken so far?
Customer: nothing
JA: Anything else you want the Lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: no
Submitted: 15 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 15 days ago.

Hello, I’m Ben, a UK lawyer and will be dealing with your case today. Firstly, I need to ask some initial questions to determine the legal position.

Expert:  Ben Jones replied 15 days ago.

What did you buy and what is the issue exactly?

Customer: replied 15 days ago.
a drawing tablet. It is a 21 inch screen that you use with a pencil to wok with programs for 3D. The tablet is connected to the PC, I included the model in my question. Regards
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 15 days ago.

OK thanks and when did you buy it?

Expert:  Ben Jones replied 15 days ago.

and is there a fault with it? Also, did you buy it online or in-store?

Customer: replied 15 days ago.
I included the date in my questio!. Did you read it?.
Customer: replied 15 days ago.
The device works perfectly and the EMF is something that is invisible.
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 15 days ago.

I am not sure what information you posted but the only thing that came up from the original query is:

 

I have an enquiry about something that I suffering because a device I purchased

JA: Where are you? It matters because laws vary by location.

Customer: UK] UK

JA: What steps have you taken so far?

Customer: nothing

JA: Anything else you want the Lawyer to know before I connect you?

Customer: no

 

As you can see there is nothing there about dates or where you purchased it so please supply the requested information before I can proceed