How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask ReadyLaw Your Own Question
ReadyLaw
ReadyLaw, Advocate
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 857
Experience:  Adjunct Lecturer at University of Technology
104128041
Type Your Law Question Here...
ReadyLaw is online now

I’d like to visit Algeria I’m a British citizen and was

Customer Question

I’d like to visit Algeria I’m a British citizen and was wondering how I would go about visiting the country could you send me information on how I would go about this please
Assistant: What steps have you taken? Have you filed any paperwork with the UK government? What country do you live in? What is your citizenship?
Customer: I don’t no where to get this paperwork from
Assistant: Have you talked to a lawyer about this?
Customer: I live in London
Assistant: Anything else you want the Lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: No I haven’t spoken to anyone about this
Submitted: 13 days ago.
Category: Law
Customer: replied 13 days ago.
Also how do I send a invitation letter for partner to visit uk
Expert:  ReadyLaw replied 13 days ago.

Good day your question has been forwarded to me to see if I may be of assistance.

Expert:  ReadyLaw replied 13 days ago.

Which country is your partner travelling from?

Customer: replied 13 days ago.
Algeria
Expert:  ReadyLaw replied 12 days ago.

Thank you for the additional information.

 

I am unable to point you to the specific form to complete to apply for a permit to travel to Algeria. However, if you were to contact their embassy in London you should be able to obtain all the relevant information there.

Please see below information on how to ontact them:

http://www.algerianembassy.org.uk/index.php/contact-us.html

 

For your partner to visit you may send an invitation letter in any method thatt is convenient. For example you may send an email, or write the letter/scan it and email it to them or you may post the letter.

 

I hope I have answered your question. Kindly let me know if I may be of further assistance. kindly take the time to rate the services received.

All the best

RL

Customer: replied 12 days ago.
Thank you
Expert:  ReadyLaw replied 12 days ago.
You are welcome