How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jo C. Your Own Question
Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 35351
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

I need a lawyer experienced id dealing with a swiss based

Customer Question

I need a lawyer experienced id dealing with a swiss based trust
JA: Where are you? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: london
JA: What steps have you taken so far?
Customer: i have a di8sute with a swiss based trustt of mine discussed so far need urgent advice
JA: Anything else you want the Lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: the trustee is lookinf after loans
Submitted: 13 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 12 days ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 10 days ago.
Hello,

I apologise as we have not yet been able to find a Professional to assist you. Do you wish for me to continue to search for someone to assist you or would you like for us to close your question at this time?

Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Customer: replied 10 days ago.
Continue
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 10 days ago.
Hello,

We will continue to look for a Professional to assist you.

Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Expert:  C.Cornel replied 2 days ago.

Hello. My name is Cornel, I am a licensed lawyer from the UK.

Expert:  C.Cornel replied 2 days ago.

Do you still need help with your inquiry?

 

Thank you.

Customer: replied 2 day ago.
Yes
Expert:  C.Cornel replied 2 day ago.

Can you please elaborate further in regards to your situation?

 

Thank you.