How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask SolicitorRM Your Own Question
SolicitorRM
SolicitorRM, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 2745
Experience:  Director and Principal Solicitor. UK
103094402
Type Your Law Question Here...
SolicitorRM is online now

As all the issues I mentioned before and thank you that you

Customer Question

Hi..
As all the issues I mentioned before and thank you that you help me to get understand clear picture of my case.
I have one doubt that my wife had tire 1 entrepreneur visa till 2020. And we doing business as business management consultant. In December 2020 she finished 5 yrs on tire 1 entrepreneur visa. Can she applied for Sattelment on that route??
Submitted: 7 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 6 days ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Expert:  SolicitorRM replied 5 days ago.

Hi thank you for your patience. Your question was locked and I could not access it in order to respond. settlement is possible under the tier 1 entrepreneur visa however there are eligibility requirements and these centre on how many jobs you created int the UK and the investment level input into the UK economy. Would you be able to advise me more on these and I can confirm if she will be able to apply for settlement successfully

Customer: replied 5 days ago.
She has created 2 full time jobs and it’s still continues and she has extensions in 2018 , she saw investment , everything is ok by her side according to guidelines. I will give you details later. She got tire 1 entrepreneur on June 2015, then December 2018 she got extensions till December 2020.
Expert:  SolicitorRM replied 5 days ago.

Thats no problem. i will wait for the further details