How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jamie-Law Your Own Question
Jamie-Law
Jamie-Law, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 17716
Experience:  Solicitor
96104960
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jamie-Law is online now

I can be ban for drivin also?

Customer Question

I can be ban for drivin also?
Submitted: 7 months ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 7 months ago.

Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you. I am just reviewing your question. This is an email service so there may be delays when responding.

Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 7 months ago.

It is possible but unlikely.

Does that clarify?

Customer: replied 7 months ago.
But cyclist was very badlly injured
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
that possible
Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 7 months ago.

Yes but they have to show your driving was so bad it caused the accident. You are not charged with dangerous, only careless.

Does that clarify?

Customer: replied 7 months ago.
NO IS ONLY WITHOUT DUE CARE AND ATTENTION
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
H.O 6 MONTHS RT88575
Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 7 months ago.

Yes so whilst you could be banned it’s unlikely.

Does that assist?

Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 7 months ago.

That’s why I said you are NOT charged with dangerous only careless.

Customer: replied 7 months ago.
OK THANKS
Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 7 months ago.

Can I assist with anything else today?

Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 6 months ago.

If this answers your question could I invite you to rate me 3, 4 or 5 stars before you leave today?

I am only paid for my work on this question if you rate my answer, using the star system at the top of the screen. Please do not forget as it is an important part of the online process! If you need anything further I am available for a follow up at no extra cost. Thank you.