How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask ukvisasolutions Your Own Question
ukvisasolutions
ukvisasolutions, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 166
Experience:  Immigration Solicitor
85266915
Type Your Law Question Here...
ukvisasolutions is online now

I applied for my son UK passport but i need someone confirm

Customer Question

hello,i applied for my son UK passport but i need someone confirm identity,i been ask doctors,dentist,and teacher nobody does it,,,and i don't know what to do now...
JA: Where is this? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: Crawley
JA: What steps have been taken so far?
Customer: I was asking my son teacher,GB,dentist they're saying don't do it
JA: Anything else you want the Lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: no
Submitted: 16 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  ukvisasolutions replied 16 days ago.

My name is Waleed Hassan, and I am a specialist immigration solicitor at www.whsolicitors.co.uk

Just Answer is for getting information, and it is not a substitute for legal advice.

I am sorry to hear off your situation. Apart from the people you have mentioned above, have you asked work colleagues, employers or anyone that knows you?

Kind regards

Waleed Hassan

Customer: replied 16 days ago.
I'm not working right now because i look after my son
Expert:  ukvisasolutions replied 16 days ago.

Do you know anyone who is British or is legally staying in the UK?

Customer: replied 16 days ago.
Yes i know
Expert:  ukvisasolutions replied 16 days ago.

I would suggest that you ask them to act as referees. And then prepare a letter in support of the application explaining the difficulties you were having in getting the people mentioned above weren't willing to act as referees. If the Home Office has any questions, they will contact you.

I believe I have answered your above question.

Please kindly leave a positive review so that I may get credit for my time.

Many thanks

Waleed Hassan

www.whsolicitors.co.uk

Expert:  ukvisasolutions replied 6 days ago.

Hi,

 

I have not received a rating so that I can get a credit for my time.

Please kindly take the appropriate action.

Many thanks