How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask marcusmalin Your Own Question
marcusmalin
marcusmalin,
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 2369
66642005
Type Your Law Question Here...
marcusmalin is online now

I have a court date soon i want a lawyer its regard my car

Customer Question

i have a court date soon i want a lawyer its regard my car has seen took away and i am charge with no liscience and no insurance and i rejected to do the breathlizer due to my bad injury in my mouth and lips my court date is in a month may j please speak to lawyer
JA: Where are you? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: portsmouth
JA: What steps have you taken so far?
Customer: i have been arrested and i have the did not been given my phone back, i mad a clam against them because of the way they have been treaded my
JA: Anything else you want the Lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: my court date is next month
Submitted: 17 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  marcusmalin replied 17 days ago.

Hello, my name is Marcus.

I can help you find a criminal law solicitor to assist you.

Where do you live and what court is the matter? I presume Portsmouth.

Thank you.

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Portsmouth magistrate court
Expert:  marcusmalin replied 16 days ago.

Hello, I am sorry for the delay in responding.
Please find below a link of local solicitors who offer legal aid for criminal matters.
If you get no joy please let me know.
https://solicitors.lawsociety.org.uk/search/results?UmbrellaLegalIssue=LIUCRM&Location=Portsmouth%2C+Hampshire&Pro=False&LegalAid=True

Thank you.
Marcus

Expert:  marcusmalin replied 15 days ago.

Hello, I am just making sure that you received my last reply.

Thank you.

Marcus.

Expert:  marcusmalin replied 13 days ago.

Hello, I would be most grateful if you could kindly rate my answer to enable me to get credit for it.

If you have any further questions please do not hesitate to ask.

Thank you.

Marcus.

Expert:  marcusmalin replied 11 days ago.

Hello, I would be most grateful if you could kindly rate my answer to enable me to get credit for it.

If you have any further questions please do not hesitate to ask.

Thank you.

Marcus