How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask plclegal Your Own Question
plclegal
plclegal, Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 6085
Experience:  Barrister at law
101823876
Type Your Law Question Here...
plclegal is online now

Yesterday I contacted you regarding my mun will I need a

Customer Question

yesterday I contacted you regarding my mun will I need a legal team to take on our case to fight our the court has listed via remote on 12 30pm on Thursday 28 of may can you anyway help us thank you
Submitted: 18 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  plclegal replied 18 days ago.

Hello, my name is ***** ***** I’ll do my best to assist you today.

Please bear in mind as this is an email service and not live chat I may not respond immediately.

As we can only give general advice here and not act for you, I can point you in the direction of where to go for this.

You can either engage a solicitor: https://solicitors.lawsociety.org.uk/

Or a barrister: www.clerksroom.com

Either will be able to assist.

Can I help further today?

Expert:  plclegal replied 17 days ago.

Hello - I didn't hear from you. Did you receive my reply yesterday?

Expert:  plclegal replied 13 days ago.

Hello.

I didn’t receive confirmation that you received my response to your question.

Was there anything that needed clarifying at all?

Kind regards,

Peter

Expert:  plclegal replied 12 days ago.

Hello, this is just a quick message to make sure your query has been resolved?

I will remain available for any follow-up questions, should you have them.

Kind regards, Peter

Expert:  plclegal replied 12 days ago.

Hello, this is just a quick message to make sure your query has been resolved?

I will remain available for any follow-up questions, should you have them.

Kind regards, Peter