How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask JimLawyer Your Own Question
JimLawyer
JimLawyer, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 14268
Experience:  Senior Associate Solicitor
97337639
Type Your Law Question Here...
JimLawyer is online now

Deceased so called funds in mof securities had letters from

Customer Question

deceased so called funds in mof securities had letters from their interna affairs one saying been vetted chinese firm Windoor mu supposedly recommended by mof as world virus prevented face to face mike Mu sent breakdown ofccharges mof will charge total €15'000 us dollars all paperwork from a so called internal agfairs signed by Pamela Gu Yong worrying especially as Mike Mu said contact them yourselves to verify paperwork!!!
JA: The Fraud Examiner will know what to do. Is there anything else important you think the Fraud Examiner should know?
Customer: special form filled out by ***** *****m sent us copy of form which on examination can only be accessed by certain professionals ie personal bboker deceased birth certificate stayed he died 2012
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 1 year ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
ok need reply this week if possible
Expert:  JimLawyer replied 1 year ago.

Hello, this is Jim, a dual-qualified lawyer (UK & Republic of Ireland) and happy to help you today.

How can I help please?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
needed someone to verify paperwork fromvso called MOF in China whatcive read just a cleverc scam
Expert:  JimLawyer replied 1 year ago.

Thanks, ***** ***** upload documents by either clicking the tab on your page, or email them to: *****@******.***.

If you would prefer to upload them here, please see the guide:

https://www.justanswer.com/help/how-do-i-send-photo-or-file-expert

Expert:  JimLawyer replied 1 year ago.

Thanks, ***** ***** now seen the documents - my view is that the company which approached you is a scam. Their correspondence looks very amateurish and if you do send them money, you will have no prospect of recovering it from them. If you want to double check with the Financial Conduct Authority on 0800(###) ###-####feel free to do so - but my view is to stay clear of that company.

Expert:  JimLawyer replied 1 year ago.

I hope this helps? If I have answered the question would you kindly leave me a 5 star rating (at the top of your screen), any follow up questions are welcomed.

Many thanks,

Jim

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
i sent 2nd email FCA TOO VAGUE!!! i wanted verification of Mike Mu of windoor mu the doc he sentvdyggested he eas proposed by MOF China i do not want an oplnion i eant verified data true or false regards ***** *****
Expert:  JimLawyer replied 1 year ago.

Thanks, that's not something which I can help with unfortunately. I will therefore opt out to let another expert assist you with your question going forwards. Please do not reply to this message as the question will stay with me and there will be a delay with the reallocation.

Many thanks.