How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jamie-Law Your Own Question
Jamie-Law
Jamie-Law, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 17650
Experience:  Solicitor
96104960
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jamie-Law is online now

Some body stole my money on trade company, I’m in London,

Customer Question

Hi
JA: Hello. How can I help?
Customer: Some body stole my money on trade company
JA: Where are you? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: I’m in London
JA: What steps have you taken so far?
Customer: Can I have whatsapp phone number to contact you well
JA: Anything else you want the Lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: No thanks
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 1 month ago.

Hello my name is ***** ***** I will help you. I am just reviewing your question. This is an email service so there may be delays when responding.

Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 1 month ago.

Can you please explain your situation a little more?

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Hold a second
Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 1 month ago.

Sure.

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
I entered the Gulf Trader program and the expert called me to deposit the money and deposited the money 100,000 dollars Because he wants me to deposit everything I have to take advantage of my loss. I am a Platinum account according to the Platinum account in Gulf Trader that there is support20,000 dollars in danger when I ran into danger. He told me to deposit money in order for the support to come, so I said to him, I do not have anything and I also told him where 20,000 A dollar that is in danger said to me, I entered into your account and I noticed that it did not enter my account, and he noticed that there is no way to support me from both sides, so he supported me with 3000 dollars, so I said which of the rest, so he told me that you must support the account in order to give me the remaining money, and this injustice he did not tell me From the beginning, these words increased, the negative increased, the losses increased and everything was lost
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
I hope replay me as soon as possible
Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 1 month ago.

I am not with you - how much have you invested?

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
106,000$
Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 1 month ago.

WHich country did you send the money to?

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Gulftrader in England London
Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 1 month ago.

I see you are in Kuwait. Have you reported anything to the Police?

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
No not yet they wouldn’t do anything because the trade company in London
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
I want to hire a lawyer on my behalf in the United Kingdom
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
To defend me
Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 1 month ago.

We are an online question and answer service.

But I can tell you where to get a public access Barrister to represent you if that helps?

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
of course It’s help me
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Do you get the massage?
Expert:  Jamie-Law replied 1 month ago.

www.clerksroomdirect.com

They are public access Barristers and can help.

Can I clarify anything for you about this today, please?

If not, I would appreciate a 5-star rating for my answer, by clicking the button at the top of the screen. I am not paid for my time unless you rate.

If you need anything further I am available for a follow up at no extra cost.