How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jo C. Your Own Question
Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 37435
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

My question is in the photo shot. Can you open the

Customer Question

My question is in the photo shot. Can you open the attachment
Submitted: 8 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 7 days ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
I am happy to wait for an appropriate answer.
Customer: replied 4 days ago.
I am still waiting for a reply to my Restrictive Covenant question. When can I expect to receive an answer?
Expert:  Joy Nicholas replied 3 days ago.
I will need to opt out for someone else to answer.
Customer: replied 20 hours ago.
Still no answer when can I expect a reply?
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 19 hours ago.
Hello,
It seems the professional has left this conversation. This happens occasionally, and it's usually because the professional thinks that someone else might be a better match for your question. I've been working hard to find continuing a new professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're OK with to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Nicola
Customer: replied 19 hours ago.
I am prepared to wait but would like to know when I may expect a full answer and not just another referral.