How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask UK Solicitor John Your Own Question
UK Solicitor John
UK Solicitor John, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 1401
Experience:  8 years legal experience
106125879
Type Your Law Question Here...
UK Solicitor John is online now

Nd, having problems with anglian windows please ring me on

Customer Question

nd
JA: Have they talked to a lawyer about this? What country do they live in? If different, what country does this legal question relate to?
Customer: having problems with anglian windows please ring me on 01773 715618 or***********JA: What steps have you taken so far?
Customer: rang them several times but during the virus they were closed then they contact us to say they were sending an officer wherrn the come they ageed with us then they sent a letter to say they were not going to do anything.
JA: Anything else you want the Lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: will explain everything then
Submitted: 11 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  UK Solicitor John replied 11 days ago.

Hello, how are you? Welcome to JustAnswer. My name is***** am a solicitor and I will be assisting you today. Please note there may be delays in responding as I am away helping other customers but I will get back to you as soon as I can. I may also need to ask you some clarifying questions to determine the legal position.

Expert:  UK Solicitor John replied 11 days ago.

Hello how can I help you today?

Expert:  UK Solicitor John replied 11 days ago.

Hello without further information I am only able to provide basic general advice.

It appears you have issues with Anglian windows. Their complaints procedure is here https://www.anglianhome.co.uk/legal/complaints-procedure I have also attached the same for your perusal.

Thank you again for visiting JustAnswer, please let me know if you need me to clarify anything or if you have any additional questions. I am happy to help.

Expert:  UK Solicitor John replied 11 days ago.

I hope my answer was useful. Please let me know if you need me to clarify anything or if you have any additional questions. I am happy to help. All the best, John.