How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jo C. Your Own Question
Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 78873
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

The problem for the police floing me since 2 years now .I

Customer Question

Hi . The problem for the police floing me since 2 years now .I went to the police station last year to help me but that time idid not know who that people’s flowing me but after awhile Iknow that people flowing me is police and stay at home now year ago never go out and I left my work and my life completely destroyed.Can you help me what can ido please?
JA: Where are you? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: I’m liveng in NW9 8BE Kingsbury
JA: What steps have you taken so far?
Customer: What you mean ?
JA: Anything else you want the Lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: yes I’m severing long time. From thos people I don’t did anything Wrong Ihave 17 year in the country
Submitted: 14 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Jo C. replied 14 days ago.

Hi, welcome to JustAnswer. My name is*****’m a barrister with 12 years of experience and I am happy to help with your question today.

Expert:  Jo C. replied 14 days ago.

What are you hoping to achieve?

Expert:  Jo C. replied 14 days ago.

Without the information I asked for I can only give you a general answer but I hope this helps.

I’m not sure what your question is.

I can say that if yo u mean somebody is following you then that isn’t illegal per se.

If you ask a specific question I will be able to offer more.

Can I clarify anything for you?

Hopefully, I have answered your query in a way that is simple and easy to understand. If anything remains unclear, I will be more than happy to clarify it for you. In the meantime, thank you once again for using our services.

Jo

Expert:  Jo C. replied 13 days ago.

Thank you again for visiting JustAnswer, please let me know if you need me to clarify anything or if you have any additional questions-I am happy to help!”