How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask MrC Your Own Question
MrC
MrC, Lawyer
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 1192
Experience:  LegalX
105439980
Type Your Law Question Here...
MrC is online now

Please l need a Lawyer that helps me apply for a court order

Customer Question

Hi
JA: Hi. How can I help?
Customer: good afternoon, please l need a Lawyer that helps me apply for a court order to remove my guarantor's name from my company because he is no longer with my company, l am applying for loan in the bank and his name is ***** ***** in the companies house as a guarantor , l have called the companies house to remove his name , they told to provide court order
JA: Where are you? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: east london
JA: What steps have you taken so far?
Customer: nothing
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: no
Submitted: 11 days ago.
Category: Law
Customer: replied 11 days ago.
I am waiting
Customer: replied 10 days ago.
Please l need a solicitor
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 10 days ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Expert:  MrC replied 9 days ago.

Good morning. I will be able to help you obtain the court order you require. Can you please let me know if you have any deadlines and what is the budget that you can allocate to the legal inquiry as it is an extremely complicated legal process.

Thank you.

Customer: replied 9 days ago.
Good morning please l really need a solicitor that will help me apply for court order
Thanks
Expert:  MrC replied 9 days ago.

Understood, not an issue, can be done. This is how we can proceed. I can disclose either my business skype or business email and we will take it from there. Would that be fine by you? Thank you.

Expert:  MrC replied 6 days ago.

Good morning, please let me know if you still require assistance with herein legal inquiry. Thank you.