How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask SolicitorRM Your Own Question
SolicitorRM
SolicitorRM, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 5203
Experience:  Director and Principal Solicitor. UK
103094402
Type Your Law Question Here...
SolicitorRM is online now

I run a commercial kitchen cleaning company is there anyone

Customer Question

Hi i run a commercial kitchen cleaning company is there anyone who can help me get BESA accreditation?
Submitted: 10 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 9 days ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Expert:  SolicitorRM replied 8 days ago.

Good afternoon, welcome to just answer. I am one of the solicitors and I have been asked to respond to you. I should revert to your shortly.

Expert:  SolicitorRM replied 8 days ago.

Thank you very much for your patience, Unless you are stuck on the application form and need assistance with what you should be completingm the service that we provide on this platform is not representation so we would not be able to do the application and secure accreditation for you. I would strongly recommend that you perhaps contact CSSA as they will be able to point you in the right direction of who can actually submit the application on your behalf. For the area of business you are in membership with CSSA is something you should consider as many cleaning companies do find them a valuable accreditation to have. You can find them here: Cleaning & Support Services Association (CSSA) (cssa-uk.co.uk).

Any clarification do not hesitate to send your follow up message. All the best,.