How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jo C. Your Own Question
Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 79982
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

I bought a dog and person was ansuer me the pet is kc

Customer Question

Hello
JA: Hi. How can I help?
Customer: I bought a dog and person was ansuer me the pet is kc registered but he do not said true and he blocked me so I don't have contact with him
JA: Where are you? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: Ebbw Vale
JA: What steps have you taken so far?
Customer: I do not do anything yet
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: No
Submitted: 10 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 10 days ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Expert:  Jo C. replied 10 days ago.

Hello.

Customer: replied 9 days ago.
Hello, yes please I need answers.
Expert:  Jo C. replied 9 days ago.

Ok but I'm not sure what your question is?

Expert:  Jo C. replied 7 days ago.

Without the information I asked for I can only give you a general answer but I hope this helps.

i am unsure of your question here

if you are saying that you agreed a specific price for the purchase of a dog and you have actually received that dog then you would not have a claim for anything else.

If you are saying that you agreed that this would be a pedigree and it is not then the sum of your loss depends upon your intended use.

If you respond I would offer more.

I'm very sorry but I have to give you truthful information

Can I clarify anything for you?

Hopefully, I have answered your query in a way that is simple and easy to understand. If anything remains unclear, I will be more than happy to clarify it for you. In the meantime, thank you once again for using our services.

Jo