How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Joy Nicholas Your Own Question
Joy Nicholas
Joy Nicholas, Lawyer
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 2316
Experience:  Lawyer
Type Your Law Question Here...
Joy Nicholas is online now

London in Erith, I don’t get that, No

Customer Question

Good afternoon My name is*****: Where are you? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: London in Erith
JA: What steps have you taken so far?
Customer: I don’t get that
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: No
Submitted: 14 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  UKSolicitorJA replied 14 days ago.

Hello Temitope,

I am a solicitor. How may I help you today?

Customer: replied 14 days ago.
Customer: replied 14 days ago.
163;44 to call you
Customer: replied 14 days ago.
I don’t get it
Customer: replied 14 days ago.
Please can you explain
Expert:  UKSolicitorJA replied 14 days ago.

We do not need to have a call. Please text you question?

Customer: replied 14 days ago.
Not everything I can say with text
Customer: replied 14 days ago.
I can explain myself better on phone
Customer: replied 14 days ago.
What’s going on
Customer: replied 14 days ago.
You are not replying to my text
Expert:  Joy Nicholas replied 14 days ago.
Hi, thank you for your message. I am sorry to hear about your situation. Can you briefly explain your case please to see how I can help?
Expert:  Joy Nicholas replied 12 days ago.

Hi, thank you for your message. Welcome, my name is***** am very sorry you are experiencing this and I hope I can help you today. Without the information I asked for, I can only give you a general answer, but I hope this helps. If you cannot agree on a matter or you need to bring the matter before the courts you should instruct a solicitor using one of the methods below.  I would advise you instruct a solicitor in your area. The solicitor will be able to weigh all the evidence before them and help you build a strong case. You can find a solicitor by using the law society find a solicitor link here: You will be able to search by specialism and also town or postcode to find one near you. You may qualify for legal aid if you have low income and want to take the case to court. You can check if you can get legal aid here: You can find a legal aid solicitor by using this link: Legal aid is free assistance to people who cannot afford to pay legal fees such as legal advice and proceedings. You could also visit your local Citizens Advice Bureau (CAB) ( For more information please visit: CAB’s are accessible in different areas in the country providing free legal advice to individuals who cannot afford this. You can contact them by phone to book a face to face appointment. They may also be able to provide phone appointments. Moreover, you might be able to find a pro bono lawyer by attending/contacting a LawWorks Clinic. A probono lawyer is a free lawyer. The LawWorks Clinics Network is a network of free legal advice sessions that LawWorks (the Solicitors Pro Bono Group) supports. For more information and to find a network near you please visit the following website:

You can also find other means of getting help with legal fees using this link: I hope this helps and I wish you all the best in dealing with this matter. Please do not hesitate to contact me should you have further questions regarding this matter. I am happy to answer follow-up questions - please do get in touch with extra information or further queries and I will do my best to help you. Best wishes.

Expert:  Joy Nicholas replied 12 days ago.

Thank you again for visiting JustAnswer, please let me know if you need me to clarify anything or if you have any additional questions-I am happy to help!