How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jeremy Aldermartin Your Own Question
Jeremy Aldermartin
Jeremy Aldermartin, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 8398
Experience:  Dual qualified Solicitor and Attorney
65242892
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jeremy Aldermartin is online now

I have issues with my credit file on some credit reference

Customer Question

I have issues with my credit file on some credit reference agencies.
JA: Where is this? And when did the issue begin?
Customer: A lot of my credit accounts aren’t showing my revolving credit accounts. This started last year. Now my credit history for the past 3 years has disappeared On one of the platforms
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: Namley clearscore.com nothing has been raised bar afew emails flagging the issue on their site
JA: Is there anything else the Expert should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: I am unaware of any issues on other sites. Experian is relatively accurate. The others bar clear score haven’t been checked
Submitted: 19 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 18 days ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 17 days ago.

Hi thank you for your message, please note that I will look to provide an accurate but nevertheless speedy reply to your inquiry. I am sorry to hear about your situation but I will endeavour to help you today.

Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 17 days ago.

Sorry so did you raise the issue with Clearscore?

Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 16 days ago.

I suggest you raise the issue with clearscore as they are the only ones who can fix it. You can see how to do that here: https://help.clearscore.com/hc/en-us/articles/115005327369-How-can-I-make-a-complaint

I trust this assists

Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 16 days ago.

Let me know if you have further queries