How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Marcinlondon Your Own Question
Marcinlondon
Marcinlondon, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 396
Experience:  Qualified Lawyer - 8 years experience
110941711
Type Your Law Question Here...
Marcinlondon is online now

Di have to pay fee, i am legal aid, just need advice im

Customer Question

Di have to pay fee
JA: Where is this? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: i am legal aid
JA: What steps have you taken so far?
Customer: just need advice im stessed
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: criminal lawyer
Submitted: 15 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Marcinlondon replied 15 days ago.

Hello, this isCustomerand welcome to JustAnswer. I will be the lawyer working with you today and I will be happy to advise you to the extent possible on this platform. I will review your question and I will be back with my answer shortly. You will get notified when my answer is ready therefore there is no need to wait online.

Please note that our discussion on this site is for general information purposes only and in no event create a lawyer-client relationship.

Expert:  Marcinlondon replied 15 days ago.

Let me know your question please.

Expert:  Marcinlondon replied 14 days ago.

I am unable to answer your question based on the information you have provided so far. If you are approved for Legal Aid, please instruct a criminal solicitor who will be happy to help. You can find affordable lawyers here: https://www.citizensadvice.org.uk/law-and-courts/legal-system/finding-free-or-affordable-legal-help/

All the best and many thanks for using our service.