How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Marcinlondon Your Own Question
Marcinlondon
Marcinlondon, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 388
Experience:  Qualified Lawyer - 8 years experience
110941711
Type Your Law Question Here...
Marcinlondon is online now

Well I'm after advice for an step son. UK England, Soo

Customer Question

Good morning
JA: Hello. How can I help?
Customer: Well I'm after advice for an idiot step son.
JA: Where is the stepson? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: UK England
JA: What steps has the stepson taken so far?
Customer: Soo basically ..... I'm advising he gets representation.....
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: Yes heres the scoop.. it's a physical altercation ... hes attended a voluntary iview...
Submitted: 13 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Marcinlondon replied 13 days ago.

Hello, this isCustomerand welcome to JustAnswer. I will be the lawyer working with you today and I will be happy to advise you to the extent possible on this platform. I will review your question and I will be back with my answer shortly. You will get notified when my answer is ready therefore there is no need to wait online.

Please note that our discussion on this site is for general information purposes only and does not create a lawyer-client relationship. Thank you for your patience whilst waiting for my answer.

Expert:  Marcinlondon replied 13 days ago.

I am sorry to hear about it. What was he arrested for?

Expert:  Marcinlondon replied 12 days ago.

I hope your son is well and he did ask for a duty solicitor during his interview. As you did not provide me with any information I am can only give you this general advice. I hope all goes well. Best wishes and thank you for using our service.