How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jeremy Aldermartin Your Own Question
Jeremy Aldermartin
Jeremy Aldermartin, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 8369
Experience:  Dual qualified Solicitor and Attorney
65242892
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jeremy Aldermartin is online now

I feel I’m going to die.... Edmonton, London N9, Sorry. But.

Customer Question

I feel I’m going to die....
JA: Where are you? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: Edmonton, London N9
JA: What steps have you taken so far?
Customer: Sorry. But. Can you explain clearer
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: Yes. I feel I’m picked on/harassed in a scheme
Submitted: 13 days ago.
Category: Law
Customer: replied 13 days ago.
I am at home. 10 Granham Gardens, Edmonton, London N9 9QQ
Customer: replied 13 days ago.
I am severely disabled hence epilepsy & diagnosed paranoid schizophrenic. And I’m not being cared for properly by the NHS because I continuously unknowingly unnecessary go through being unfairly treated by neighbours, media, politicians, etc.
Customer: replied 13 days ago.
Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call.
Customer: replied 13 days ago.
Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Expert:  Virtual-mod replied 12 days ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 11 days ago.

Hi thank you for your message, please note that I will look to provide an accurate but nevertheless speedy reply to your inquiry. I am sorry to hear about your situation but I will endeavour to help you today.

Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 11 days ago.

Sorry can you just clarify your query?

Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 11 days ago.

Without a response I can only provide a general response it seems you have an issue related to disability I suggest contacting the disability law service as they can advise you further and represent you. They can be contacted here: Home | Disability Law Service (dls.org.uk)

I trust this assists

Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 11 days ago.

Let me know if you have further queries