How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Vineet S Your Own Question
Vineet S
Vineet S,
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 3087
Experience:  Freelance Solicitor at Self Employed
60556257
Type Your Law Question Here...
Vineet S is online now

I need to speak to an expert regarding an immigration

Customer Question

I need to speak to an expert regarding an immigration matter
JA: What steps have you taken? Have you filed any paperwork with the UK government? What country do you live in? What is your citizenship?
Customer: I'm British, not filed any paperwork, I live in UK
JA: Have you talked to a lawyer about this?
Customer: Yes but not anyone that seems competent for a disabled oerson
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: No I think speaking would be bettrr
Submitted: 17 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Vineet S replied 17 days ago.

Welcome to Just Answer, I am a solicitor in England and Wales and I will be dealing with your case today.

Kindly note, I am not available for phone calls at the moment, however I can easily assist you via this online chat.

I will go through your question and will get back to you with my answer shortly.

Meanwhile, please ignore any phone call request pop-up, they get generated automatically without any input from the expert, so I have no control over these requests.

Expert:  Vineet S replied 17 days ago.

Hi there,

What is your specific question, please?

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Not prepared to pay till I have spoken to someone. Please refund my £5
Expert:  Vineet S replied 17 days ago.

You do not pay anything extra for this written answer.

Expert:  Vineet S replied 17 days ago.

Please ignore any phone call request pop-up, they get generated automatically without any input from the expert, so I have no control over these requests.

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Csncel
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Cancel
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Refund my money immedistely
Expert:  Vineet S replied 17 days ago.

If you have any legal query that I can assist with , then please do let me know.

For any other issues, kindly note , I am a third party professional and have no control over any payment /refunds /cancellations issues.

Kindly contact Just Answer`s Customers team , by clicking the below weblink-

https://www.justanswer.co.uk/help/contact-us

or via phone call - 0808(###) ###-####/em>

Thank you.

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Cancel and tefund
Expert:  Vineet S replied 17 days ago.

As explained above, I am a third party professional and have no control over any payment /refunds /cancellations issues.

Kindly contact Just Answer`s Customers team for refund request by clicking the below weblink-

https://www.justanswer.co.uk/help/contact-us

or via phone call - 0808(###) ###-####/em>

Thank you.

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Then return my money immrdiately
Expert:  Vineet S replied 17 days ago.

I am a third party professional and have no control over any payments.

No point repeating the same message here , as I have no control over payments/refund issues.

You need to contact Just Answer`s Customers team for refund request by clicking the below weblink-

https://www.justanswer.co.uk/help/contact-us

or via phone call - 0808(###) ###-####/p>

Thank you.

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Refund at onve
Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Once
Expert:  Vineet S replied 17 days ago.

Read my above message.

Thank you.

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
You've ready taken £44 for a phone call that didn't happen
Refund please
Expert:  Vineet S replied 17 days ago.

Kindly read my messages.

Do not make me repeat myself here.

I am a third party professional and have no control over any payments.

You need to contact Just Answer`s Customers team with your refund request by clicking the below weblink-

https://www.justanswer.co.uk/help/contact-us

or via phone call - 0808(###) ###-####/strong>

Thank you.

Customer: replied 16 days ago.
I'm fed up with these stupid questions that I have replied to 18 times at least. This is a scam you've taken money from me for a phone call I never received. I don't need your services and request a full refund of all monies taken from my account
Expert:  Vineet S replied 16 days ago.

Do not reply here for refund requests .

Please contact Just Answer`s Customers team with your refund request by clicking the below weblink-

https://www.justanswer.co.uk/help/contact-us

or via phone call - 0808(###) ###-####/strong>

Thank you.