How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Anthony Chendo Your Own Question
Anthony Chendo
Anthony Chendo,
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 3027
Experience:  Solicitor at BLM
106282438
Type Your Law Question Here...
Anthony Chendo is online now

I have an appeal coming up and need legal representation,

Customer Question

I have an appeal coming up and need legal representation
JA: Where are you? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: Lincolnshire
JA: What steps have you taken so far?
Customer: I have got all of the appeal papers there’s and mine
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: im wanting my employment and support back and severe disability premium back
Submitted: 18 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Anthony Chendo replied 18 days ago.

Hello

Welcome to JA.

I am sorry to hear about your situation.

If you require legal representation for the appeal hearing you will need to instruct an employment lawyer to review your documents with a view of speaking on your behalf at the hearing.

With this in mind you can find a local employment lawyer by using the link below

https://solicitors.lawsociety.org.uk/

Alternatively you can use the comparison site below to find one that suits your budget.

https://www.thelawsuperstore.co.uk/

I hope I have clarified the position.

Thanks and all the best on the hearing.

Expert:  Anthony Chendo replied 18 days ago.

Thank you again for visiting JustAnswer, please let me know if you need me to clarify the answer given.

Thanks and stay safe

Customer: replied 18 days ago.
Hi are you available?
Customer: replied 18 days ago.
I don’t have a date yet
Expert:  Anthony Chendo replied 18 days ago.

Ok thats good because the earlier you engage a lawyer the better so they can perhaps takes steps to ensure you achieve the desired outcome.

Thanks

Customer: replied 18 days ago.
How much would you charge to represent me please
Expert:  Anthony Chendo replied 18 days ago.

Unfortunately I do not do freelance service hence I recommend you find one via the websites sent.

Thanks

Customer: replied 18 days ago.
Oh ok and Thankyou
Expert:  Anthony Chendo replied 18 days ago.

Your welcome