How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jeremy Aldermartin Your Own Question
Jeremy Aldermartin
Jeremy Aldermartin, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 11569
Experience:  Dual qualified Solicitor and Attorney
65242892
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jeremy Aldermartin is online now

Jeremy,

Customer Question

Hi Jeremy,
Submitted: 7 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 7 days ago.

How can I help?

Customer: replied 7 days ago.
Can I book I all please?
Can you send me the link please so book a call?
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 7 days ago.

What is the call concerning/

Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 7 days ago.

?

Customer: replied 7 days ago.
Hi Jeremy,
With regards ***** ***** new born we spoke about the day?
Cheers
Sam
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 7 days ago.
Ok just sent a call offer
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
Apologies Jeremy, I got caught up on a call, are you available now, if so please can you send a call invite please?
Thank you
Sam
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 7 days ago.
Yeah I sent it earlier you should see it on your screen. It might show with a diamond symbol.
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
Is it now at £84 instead of £48?
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 7 days ago.
If that is what is showing yes.
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
Sorry card keeps getting rejecting using another card
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 7 days ago.
Ok
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 7 days ago.
Has that worked?
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 7 days ago.
Shall we speak tomorrow instead?
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
No just on the phone to your help desk
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 7 days ago.
Ah ok
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
They help desk is trying to connect to you so you can call me.
My card is being declined… we have tried three now.
Have you received the call request?
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 7 days ago.
No I have not I’m afraid
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
The phone call request is coming from cherrie to call my number 07747 767 988
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 7 days ago.
Ok but I have not received that request yet and I cannot do it unless it’s confirmed I will be paid
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
Precisely they have messed up as I am on a subscription so should not have been charged.
Can I pay you directly if easier as really do need your
Opinion please?
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
Have you received the request?
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 7 days ago.
Unfortunately it has to go through JustAnswer
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 7 days ago.
I have not got it I will take a look again
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
A request should be over shortly
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 7 days ago.
Thank you for your time on the phone as discussed the long term possibility is that the child is placed with you. I trust this assists
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
Good Morning Jeremy,
Can you let me know when you are back on today as I wanted to ask if Bushra living with me is a plausible scenario?
Cheers
Sam
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 7 days ago.
I do not see it Bushra cannot realistically look after the child long term for the reasons we discussed yesterday. I would in particular be concerned about her long term health and her ability to protect the child from her daughter. Either way the question around care inevitably turns to you again either long term you will end up looking after the child or the child will end up in foster care and probably adopted. I trust this assists
Customer: replied 6 days ago.
Thank you Sir
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 6 days ago.
Happy to help take care
Expert:  Jeremy Aldermartin replied 6 days ago.

Thank you for using our service