How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Inderdeep Your Own Question
Inderdeep
Inderdeep,
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 437
Experience:  Expert
113018724
Type Your Law Question Here...
Inderdeep is online now

Ohh i nee help, london, not. yet just need idear, yes let me

Customer Question

ohh hi there i nee help
JA: Where are you? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: london
JA: What steps have you taken so far?
Customer: not. yet just need idear
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: yes let me tell you
Submitted: 6 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Inderdeep replied 6 days ago.
Thank you for using just answer i will be assisting you today.
Expert:  Inderdeep replied 6 days ago.

Please note the following matters:


  1. My replies are in writing only. I am not available for telephone calls.

  2. Any call requests are generated by the website and can be accepted or requested by you at any stage. However these calls are charged as a premium service once accepted and the call will be with whichever expert that is available at that time.

  3. I may not respond right away as I may be dealing with another matter, however I will deal with your enquiry as quickly as I can.

  4. I only provide general legal advice to your enquiries. If I am required to look at documentation this will be subject to further costs which I will advise you of.

  5. I cannot provide you with legal representation nor can I act on your behalf creating a client/solicitor relationship.

  6. If you need urgent legal representation you should consider the following links:-


https://solicitors.lawsociety.org.uk/

https://www.directaccessportal.co.uk/search/1/barrister

I will now deal with your enquiry and assist you as best i can.


Expert:  Inderdeep replied 6 days ago.

What area of law does your query relate to?

Expert:  Inderdeep replied 5 days ago.
As i have not heard any further i a required to close this thread. Do feel free to come back if you need further assistance.