How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Solicitor4All Your Own Question
Solicitor4All
Solicitor4All, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 7843
Experience:  Director and Principal Solicitor. UK
103094402
Type Your Law Question Here...
Solicitor4All is online now

Do you know about licensing premises, Nw10 3sh, We have been

Customer Question

Do you know about licensing premises
JA: Where is this? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: Nw10 3sh
JA: What steps have been taken so far?
Customer: We have been messed about by Brent cou cil as they are working from home, we have not recieved official notice as ea h department says different things
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: I would need to discuss further
Submitted: 19 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 19 days ago.

Goodmorning  there, how do you do?

Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 19 days ago.

I  am Solicitor4All a law expert with over 15years practice.

I will be helping you today.

Thank you for the inquiry.

Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 19 days ago.

Thank you for your brief,

Please leave the inquiry with me and i will prepare a response for you here this morning.

Thank you.

Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 19 days ago.

Thank you for your patience but what is it you want advice on please on licensing. Who is working from home and are you a home owner? landlord? leaseholder?

Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 19 days ago.

Good morning, i hope you had a goodnight? I am just making a  follow up on yesterday's questions so that we conclude your case.

Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 18 days ago.

Without further information I will have to provide a general response. From the information it appears

  • the fee
  • Business operating schedule,
  • a plan of the premises
  • form of consent from the premises supervisor 

Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 18 days ago.

In addition you may try to email the council.  ***@******.***

Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 18 days ago.

Again as stated above i would have loved to engage you on the matter to conclude directly the matter. I hope i have helped.

Thank you for contacting us and giving Just Answer the opportunity to assist you. Please feel free to return to us should you need any further guidance or clarification. Wishing you all the best,