How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask plclegal Your Own Question
plclegal
plclegal, Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 9053
Experience:  Barrister at law
101823876
Type Your Law Question Here...
plclegal is online now

Hope all is well, its the Schedule 1 person you helped

Customer Question

Hi Peter, hope all is well, its the Schedule 1 person you helped earlier this year/last year, can you help me with a question pls? Thank you
Submitted: 18 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  plclegal replied 18 days ago.

Hello and thank you for the contact. I’ll do my best to assist you and provide an accurate and speedy response. Please bear with me as this is an email service and not live chat. Also note that the discussions here are for general information purposes only and do not constitute a lawyer client relationship.

What is your question, please?

Customer: replied 18 days ago.
Hello I received an answer - thank you :)
Customer: replied 18 days ago.
Actually, Peter, would you mind checking this Form G for me? It’s Dymphna, thank you
Expert:  plclegal replied 18 days ago.

Yes of course - do you want to attach it here?

Customer: replied 18 days ago.
Thank you …
Expert:  plclegal replied 18 days ago.

All looks fine.

Assuming:

A) you are the applicant; and

B) you are ready to proceed as all documentation has been filed/ exchanged.

Is that the case?

Customer: replied 18 days ago.
I have filed everything. He has not … am trying to get legal aid with a solicitor now, she says that sometimes we can use the funds for a barrister. If so would you be interested in helping me? Thank you
Expert:  plclegal replied 18 days ago.

I’m always happy to help, but unfortunately I’m not available on that day/ time.

Is there anything more I can clarify about this for you today?

Customer: replied 18 days ago.
That’s fine for today. Thank you
Never mind, am sure there will be more hearings re this!
Thank you so much! Happy weekend :)
Expert:  plclegal replied 18 days ago.

My pleasure, you too.

Thank you for your enquiry today. I am happy to answer follow-up questions - please do get in touch with requests for extra information or further queries and I will do my best to help you.

Take care.

Customer: replied 18 days ago.
Thank you
Expert:  plclegal replied 17 days ago.

My pleasure.