How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Solicitor4All Your Own Question
Solicitor4All
Solicitor4All, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 7845
Experience:  Director and Principal Solicitor. UK
103094402
Type Your Law Question Here...
Solicitor4All is online now

I’m looking to speak to a lawyer about medical negligence

Customer Question

I’m looking to speak to a lawyer about medical negligence and the claim I have thank you
JA: Where are you? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: I’m looking to speak to a lawyer about medical negligence and the claim I have thank you Gloucester Gloucester
JA: What steps have you taken so far?
Customer: All sorts of ways I am sorry I am so sorry I don’t need to speak to someone please please hope you had help me
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: I have been told that my case is too complex and not found anyone willing to look into it for me
Submitted: 17 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 17 days ago.

A very good afternoon to you there, how do you do?

Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 17 days ago.

 I am SolicitorAll a law Expert with over 15 years in practice. It is my pleasure to assist you this afternoon .Thank you for the inquiry

Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 17 days ago.

First of all, thank you for the update. Please leave the inquiry with me and i will prepare a response for you here this afternoon. Thank you.

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
I find it difficult to type, would you be able to have a conversation over the phone? Thanks again Jess
Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 17 days ago.

Yes we are able to speak but all calls are chargeable a small fee and if you are happy for that please accept the offer when it is sent to you and I will call you.

Customer: replied 17 days ago.
Thank you happy for you to call, I have a sister looking out at the moment Solicitor Looking out at the moment If you don’t receive a response by tomorrow can I get in touch then thank you
Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 16 days ago.

The offer has been sent to you please consider it and when accepted I will call you back.

Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 16 days ago.

Goodmorning i still waiting for your response to the above  proposal in order to proceed. Do you have a specific time you want to speak to me or has your sister and the sister clarified the issue for you?

Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 16 days ago.

Thank you I had hoped to hear from you following my messages. As a general point, medical negligence can get quite complex because of the medical reports and expert opinions that are required and as such you would want to make sure you have a good representative to prove liability and as well as compute the compensation that you should claim. I strongly recommend that you contact Irwin Mitchell they dedicate a huge team on this and you could also contact clerksroom.com they will have reasonably priced solicitors and public access barristers.

Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 16 days ago.

Any follow up please do not hesitate to send your message. I am always glad to assist and to clarify anything for you should you return for further guidance.

Customer: replied 16 days ago.
Thank you very much for your help I appreciate it, enjoy the rest of your day :-)
Expert:  Solicitor4All replied 16 days ago.

You are most welcome, I appreciate your feedback.