How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask MatthewM1117 Your Own Question
MatthewM1117
MatthewM1117, Advocate
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 1497
Experience:  Expert
110754241
Type Your Law Question Here...
MatthewM1117 is online now

Is this free advice, Northumberland, do you want to know

Customer Question

Is this free advice
JA: The answer cost depends on the issue and time to respond. You'll see the exact amount on the next page and can decide then. It's way less expensive and more convenient than any face-to-face visit. Where is this? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: Northumberland
JA: What steps have been taken so far?
Customer: do you want to know what’s happened
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: Will I find out cost before you connect . This is a land law easement problem
Submitted: 7 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  MatthewM1117 replied 7 days ago.
Good morning thank you for contacting Just Answer my name is***** am a practising solicitor with several years experience and I will be assisting you today. Please note that this is a Q and A platform and no lawyer client relationship is created. What is your specific question in relation to the easement?
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
I’ve just cancelled my membership as this question will be to complex
Expert:  MatthewM1117 replied 7 days ago.
I understand, however as you have already paid for this question I will be happy to provide some guidance in relation to your question.
Customer: replied 7 days ago.
No thank you
Expert:  MatthewM1117 replied 7 days ago.

Thank you for the confirmation, if you wish to instruct a solicitor please the following link:

https://solicitors.lawsociety.org.uk/

You should select the legal issue from the drop down and include the postcode. A list of solicitors will be generated by proximity to the postcode. As with all professionals it is worth contacting several firms to see which firm can provide the best value for money.