How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask AlisonSolicitor Your Own Question
AlisonSolicitor
AlisonSolicitor,
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 314
Experience:  Expert
117702753
Type Your Law Question Here...
AlisonSolicitor is online now

I a e just had a rep from energysaving solutions to look at

Customer Question

Hi I a e just had a rep from green energysaving solutions to look at my loft .He has advised using foam to insulate it can you tell me if this firm is okay ii
JA: Where are you? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: Huntingdonshire
JA: What steps have you taken so far?
Customer: I have paid a deposit and they are coming on 9 th august but my danghter has now put doubts in my mind
JA: Is there anything else the Lawyer should know before I connect you? Rest assured that they'll be able to help you.
Customer: I have paid a deposit of £1000 @ the remander is 4500
Submitted: 13 days ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  AlisonSolicitor replied 13 days ago.

Hello, my name is***** hope you are well today. I am a qualified Solicitor, and I will be able to help you by providing you with an answer to your question today. I specialize in UK and Irish Law. I am not always online but rest assured if I do not respond immediately, I will respond when I return.

Expert:  AlisonSolicitor replied 13 days ago.

Is there anything else you feel is relevant to your question or anything else you would like to add before we continue?

Expert:  AlisonSolicitor replied 13 days ago.

If you're in doubt, you can always check their website to see the feedback or testimonials from their previous clients. Also, make sure that you have a contract or any written agreement regarding the services they are offering you.

Expert:  AlisonSolicitor replied 13 days ago.

I am always available to help and please do let me know if you have any other questions I can answer for you.

Expert:  AlisonSolicitor replied 12 days ago.

Thank you for your question on JustAnswer. I am always available to help and please do let me know if you have any other questions I can answer for you.