How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Anil Kumar Your Own Question
Dr Anil Kumar
Dr Anil Kumar, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 10110
Experience:  M.D with over 30 years of experience in practice.
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr Anil Kumar is online now

I think I have a STI even though I am a and done act at all,

This answer was rated:

I think I have a STI even though I am a virgin and done sexual act at all , not even oral...

Hello and thanks for trusting me to help you. I am a board certified consultant with over 30 years of experience.I’m reviewing your question and reply you soon.


Are you virgin or not?

Any penile discharge?

Pain,burning sensation after urination?

Please upload a picture to review.

Excessive sweating?

Waiting for your response.

Customer: replied 3 months ago.
I am sorryno discharge
no pain after peeingwhen I get hot a get all itchy but don't swett mutch

Please upload a picture to review if possible.


Waiting for your response.

Customer: replied 3 months ago.
this is the white dots I have had them for as long as I could remember
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
wrong image

Send me picture again.

Customer: replied 3 months ago.
there we go sorry
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
ive had these dots for as long as I could remember

Thanks for all these additional information.
I understand your concern.
I have reviewed your picture.
Well as you describe,these sound penile pearly papules and especially since they have been present so long, are suggestive of normal skin glands which can be visible around glans of the penis. These glands can get irritated by dry skin,friction from clothes, masturbation or sex and can get prominent.
Irritation can be caused also by:
not rinsing soap completely off ofyour penis after showering
using scented soaps to clean your penis
using bar soap that dries out the skin
using scented lotions or sprays on your penis
Such bumps are harmless.
Clean the area with DIAL soap.
You should avoid frequent washing.
And keep the area dry and clean.
Wear loose fitted cotton clothes to prevent friction.
Avoid any scented soap,lotion on affected area.

In the meantime you can apply OTC 0.5% hydrocortisone cream and Bacitracin ointment twice a day for a week.
If your symptoms'll persist then see your doctor for further evaluation and management.
Please provide a positive rating by clicking on 5 stars.
It’s my pleasure to continue this conversation until you satisfy.
Waiting for your response.

Dr Anil Kumar and 2 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
ok thanks a lot

I wish for your good health.
Kind Regards