How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DR. EHTISHAM Your Own Question
DR. EHTISHAM
DR. EHTISHAM, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 3054
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS
41140702
Type Your Medical Question Here...
DR. EHTISHAM is online now

Me and my girlfriend were fooling around, but with her

This answer was rated:

Hi, me and my girlfriend were fooling around, but with her wearing her pyjama bottoms and me wearing my jeans, and my erect penis may have touched her vagina for a couple of seconds, but through our clothing, but I did not cum, and it was only for a short while. I know it sounds silly, but I’m paranoid of pre cum and pregnancy. Am I being silly thinking there is a risk of pregnancy! Thanks.

Hello John! My name is***** to JustAnswer. I'm reviewing your question now, and will post back with your reply momentarily.

No there is absolutely no risk of pregnancy at all

So you don,t need to worry




Thank you and regards

DR. EHTISHAM and 2 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 4 months ago.
Thank you. Silly question I know!