How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 55754
Experience:  Board Certified Physician
41363181
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. David is online now

I wanted to get some piece of mind on risk, I saw an escort

This answer was rated:

Hello,I wanted to get some piece of mind on risk, I saw an escort a couple of months ago, and my aim was just to get a body to body massage as I didn't want anything else. She put a condom on which did not break. She then put the tip in her vagina, literally just the tip to which I told her not to do and she immediately went off. As it was so quick, protected and it didnt break. Am I paranoid in thinking I could catch something?Thanks,
Harry


Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thank you

you can't catch HIV, gonorrhea, syphillis, chlamydia this way

you have < 1% chance of contracting herpes virus or HPV virus from body to body contact like this.

let me know if you have questions.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
it is incredibly unlikely?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Would I have had symptoms of this already?

yes, incredibly unlikely

you would not have symptoms

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Just to confirm, even though she put the tip in very quickly then took it out and it was protected, I shouldn't worry at all and just move on from this?

you should move on from this

I'm glad you used a condom

keep using a condom for sexual activity for your protection and to prevent pregnancy

Let me know if you have other questions.
If done for now, please leave Positive Rating of 5 Stars so I can get credit for helping you today.
We only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback. (You may have to scroll up or down see the ratings area)
You can always reach me with "a question for Dr. David" in the medicine or oncology categories if you have other questions.
Here is my website:
http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-david/
Thanks for using JustAnswers.com

Dr. David and 4 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you