How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Board Certified MD
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 49784
Experience:  Board Certified Physician
41363181
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. David is online now

Just a question I Had contact with women a day ago. We

Customer Question

Hey just a question
I Had contact with women a day ago.
We kissed, and she was giving me a hand job. I had pre-cum, and she licked /suck it off. It was under a 1 min.I had dental work four days ago. A tooth was taken out. We did kiss with tongue. She has got a tongue ring.My worry is I don't know who she has been with.
We did not have sex.My worry after a little fun time was. i don't know how many people she has been with before me. I had a tooth taken out four days, so it has not healed properly yet. If she had HIV, I have a hole in my mouth. We were kissing. I did not give her any Oral. We were doing regular tongue kissing.Also, she did lick and suck my pre-cum off my penis.. therefore, her tongue and mouth exposed to my penis.
She has got a tongue ring as well. she has had the tongue ring for over a year already
Submitted: 18 days ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. David replied 18 days ago.


Expert:  Dr. David replied 18 days ago.

you are not at risk for HIV

HIV has never been spread this way.

Customer: replied 18 days ago.
thank you
Expert:  Dr. David replied 18 days ago.

you are welcome

you don't have to worry about HIV.

Let me know if you have other questions.
If done for now, please leave Positive Rating of 5 Stars so I can get credit for helping you today.
We only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback. (You may have to scroll up or down see the ratings area)
You can always reach me with "a question for Dr. David" in the medicine or oncology categories if you have other questions.
Here is my website:
http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-david/
Thanks for using JustAnswers.com

Customer: replied 18 days ago.
Hey any reason why I don't have to worry just to understand
Expert:  Dr. David replied 18 days ago.

HIV has never been spread like this.

even with your dental extraction, that is not enough risk for HIV to spread.