How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • Go back-and-forth until satisfied
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DrVasavada Your Own Question
DrVasavada
DrVasavada, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 4070
Experience:  MD(Ped), DCH ; in practice treating adolescent to newborns
16481530
Type Your Medical Question Here...
DrVasavada is online now

I had heart attack in oct 2017 ,two sents where put in and i

This answer was rated:

hi i had heart attack in oct 2017 ,two sents where put in and i went back to work ,i now find out that i have a borderline significant leson in mid LAD
Assistant: Are you experiencing any shortness of breath or chest pain? Is there a history of heart disease in your family?
Customer: how bad is this and do i need an operation to make it better
Customer: kind regards ***** *****

Hi, thanks, ***** ***** your query, will be replying in few seconds please. DrVasavada

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Ok

Please give your present symptoms. Why was last angiography performed? ECG tracing?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
A little short of breath when lifting and walking no chest pains Had heart attack at work Oct 2017

If your cardiologist agrees, another baloon procedure can be attempted for the latest lesion found and stent put there too.

Sorry but in my acct as expert, phone call does not connect. Good luck.

DrVasavada and 2 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you